Streamer TimesSign in

Streamers / caseoh_ / Wiki

caseoh_ Wiki

Updated November 1, 2026

caseoh_ (CaseOh) is the online name of Case Dylan Baker, an American Twitch streamer, YouTuber and TikTok creator known for variety gaming content and viral short clips.

About caseoh_

CaseOh is one of Twitch’s loudest personalities, mixing chaotic Just Chatting with horror and indie game reactions that turn every stream into a clip factory. His Arkansas roots and deadpan ranting give the whole thing a very specific, very watchable vibe.

If you know the CaseOh community, you know the jokes, the surprise reactions, and the kind of unfiltered energy that keeps chat running hot. He’s at his best when the game gets messy and the banter gets even messier.

Career

CaseOh worked as a maintenance worker before streaming, doing physical labor such as mowing lawns and fixing sinks.[2] He began streaming and going viral on TikTok in late 2022, with short clips of his exaggerated reactions to fan comments and comedic moments.[2] Other sources date his Twitch start to September 2022, following viral NBA 2K clips.[4]

🟨LOSING MY MIND🟨
Last stream: 🟨LOSING MY MIND🟨 · October 31, 2026

His main channels are Twitch, YouTube and TikTok.[2] Early content centered on NBA 2K, and he later broadened into horror titles and community favorites such as Five Nights at Freddy's and Fall Guys.[4] His Twitch channel's audience grew from a few million followers to more than 9 million by late 2026.[1]

In 2025 he streamed the game Peak alongside Jynxzi and Sketch, and the YouTube upload of that stream drew a very large view count.[6]

Timeline

  1. 2022He began streaming on Twitch and went viral on TikTok, initially with NBA 2K content.[2][4]
  2. December 2024He was reported to have won Content Creator of the Year at The Game Awards.[6]
  3. 2025He streamed Peak with Jynxzi and Sketch, and the YouTube upload of the stream drew a very large view count.[6]

Content & style

As of November 2026, caseoh_ streams about 5.8 days per week, usually in an evening window of around 21:00–01:00 Central Time. About 91 hours were streamed in the 28 days before November 2026.[1] Minecraft accounted for about 83% of categorized streams, followed by Games + Demos at about 9%, with smaller shares for Beyond The Frame and Poopy's Playland.[1]

As of November 2026, the channel had about 9.2 million followers, having gained roughly 100,000 in the previous 30 days. Median concurrent viewership was about 54,000, and peak concurrency in the last 28 days was about 70,000.[1] Many of the games he plays are suggested by viewers.[8]

Awards & records

According to one report, CaseOh won Content Creator of the Year at The Game Awards in 2024.[6]

Personal life

CaseOh was born on May 9, 1998, in Dallas County, Arkansas, and reportedly lives in Clarendon, Arkansas.[2] He was raised in a Christian household with two brothers.[2]

Earnings & net worth

Streamer Times estimates caseoh_'s income at $190,000–$660,000 per month (as of November 2026), computed from measured concurrent viewers and streamed hours.[7]

Third-party sites put his net worth at about $5 million, a figure that comes from an aggregator estimate and is not verified.[5] That source lists his income as coming from Twitch subscriptions, advertising, donations, YouTube advertising, sponsorships, merchandise and licensing.[5]

Most streamed categories

GameShareStreamsRank
Minecraft83%19#5
Games + Demos9%2#2
Beyond The Frame4%1–
Poopy's Playland4%1–

Share of categorized streams in the last 28 days.

When does caseoh_ stream?

Median viewers by weekday

Days follow the UTC calendar.

Median viewers by hour

UTC.

See caseoh_'s full schedule →

By the numbers

Followers
9.2M
Median viewers
53.8K
Peak viewers
69.5Klast 28 days
Hours streamed
91last 28 days
Streams per week
5.8
Active days per week
5.8
Typical stream
4 h
Followers gained, 30 days
+99.6K

Followers

9,187,939▲ +396,032 (+4.5%) since Jul 19

Daily count, Jul 19, 2026 to Nov 1, 2026

Viewer medians come from hourly samples while live; activity covers the last 28 days.

Notable moments

The most watched clips from caseoh_'s streams.

Featured in recaps

Editions of our weekly and monthly recaps in which caseoh_ was one of the protagonists.

Next stream

History

Month by month as we tracked it: streams, hours, the top game and the audience. Months with a notable change get a short summary.

2026
MonthStreamsTop gameMedian viewers
Sep 202625Games + Demos · 24%53,180

In September 2026, caseoh_ shifted from Waterpark Simulator, which had accounted for 88% of activity in August, to a broader lineup led by Games + Demos at 24% across 6 streams. The channel streamed 25 times over 100 hours and reached a peak of 68,737 concurrent viewers on Monday, September 28. Followers rose by 94,797 to 9,085,630, crossing 9,000,000, while caseoh_ moved from #4 to #2 among the most watched streamers.

Aug 202624Waterpark Simulator · 88%55,245

In August 2026, caseoh_ shifted primarily to Waterpark Simulator, which accounted for 88% of activity across 21 streams, after Games + Demos had led the previous month with 56%. The channel streamed 24 times over 93 hours, 4% fewer streams than in July. Peak concurrent viewership reached 80,313 on Tuesday, August 4, surpassing the previous 90-day best of 75,329, while median concurrent viewership was 55,245.

Jul 202625Games + Demos · 56%54,297

In July 2026, caseoh_ shifted his primary category from The House Always Wins, which had accounted for 60% of activity in June, to Games + Demos, which comprised 56% across 14 streams. He streamed 25 times over 95 hours and was active on 24 days. Viewership reached a median of 54,297 concurrent viewers, with a monthly peak of 67,944 on Tuesday, July 7, while followers rose by 71,901 to 8,863,808.

Jun 202625The House Always Wins · 60%53,999

In June 2026, caseoh_ shifted its leading category from Games + Demos to The House Always Wins, which accounted for 60% of activity across 3 streams. The channel streamed 25 times over 101 hours, up from 24 streams and 96 hours in May. Viewership reached a 90-day peak of 75,329 concurrent viewers on Monday, June 22, surpassing the previous best of 65,565, while median concurrent viewership was 53,999.

May 202624Games + Demos · 33%51,482

In May 2026, caseoh_ shifted from Horsey Game, which had accounted for 30% of activity in April, to Games + Demos as the leading category. Games + Demos represented 33% of the month’s streams, with Waterpark Simulator accounting for 21%. He streamed 24 times across 96 hours, while median concurrent viewership was 51,482 and peak concurrent viewership reached 65,565 on Monday, May 18.

Apr 202624Horsey Game · 30%52,573

In April 2026, caseoh_ increased streaming activity, broadcasting 24 times for 99 hours across 24 active days. The stream count was 50% higher than in March 2026, when he streamed 16 times for 62 hours. His longest broadcast lasted 4.6 hours on Wednesday, April 1, while median concurrent viewership was 52,573 and the monthly peak reached 62,174 on Thursday, April 30.

Mar 202616––

March 2026 was the first recorded month for caseoh_. He streamed 16 times over 62 hours across 15 active days. His longest stream lasted 4.7 hours on Tuesday, March 24.

Sources

  1. [1]caseoh_ profile & streaming stats · Streamer Times
  2. [2]CaseOh · Twitch Wiki (Fandom)
  3. [3]CaseOh: Net Worth, Height, Real Name & Age 2026 · Stan, 2026
  4. [4]Who is CaseOh? Real Name, Age, Net Worth and Where to Find Him (2026) · unil.ink, 2026
  5. [5]CaseOh Net Worth · Celebrity Net Worth, 2026
  6. [6]CaseOh Net Worth 2025: How Much Money Does He Make? · Reality Tea, July 2, 2025
  7. [7]Income estimates methodology · Streamer Times
  8. [8]Who is CaseOh? · Sportskeeda

About this page

This wiki profile was compiled from publicly available sources. Figures like net worth and income are third-party estimates, not verified numbers, and personal details reflect what caseoh_ or established outlets have shared publicly.

Are you this streamer and want something corrected or removed? Email us: StreamHub.Privacy@icloud.com

stableronaldo stream schedule Jynxzi stream schedule jasontheween stream schedule Joe_Bartolozzi stream schedule RealKatieB stream schedule ironmouse stream schedule HutchMF stream schedule AussieAntics stream schedule