Rankings / Counter-Strike

Top Counter-Strike streamers by followers
The top 63 Counter-Strike streamers we track, ranked by Twitch channel followers. ESLCS tops the list with 6.8M followers.
- 64 streamers
- 7 live now · 67.4K watching
- 2.2Kh streamed · 28d
- Peak 109.2K viewers · 28d
- ▲ 20% this week
Streamers active in Counter-Strike over the last 28 days, ranked by followers. Counts refresh regularly and can lag live platform numbers. Follower counts refreshed Oct 17, 2026.
| # | Streamer | Followers | Avg viewers | Hours (28d) | Game share | Next stream |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1new | 6.8M | 338 | — | — | Live now · 375 watching | |
| 2 | 5.3M | 14K | 28.2 h | 60% | Counter-Strike | |
| 3new | 4.3M | 325 | — | — | — | |
| 4 | 4.2M | 11.1K | 6.6 h | 100% | Counter-Strike | |
| 5 | 3.8M | 9.5K | 17.1 h | 21% | Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4 | |
| 6 | 3.2M | 16.9K | 4 h | 6% | Minecraft | |
| 7 | 3.1M | 23.5K | 11.4 h | 14% | VALORANT | |
| 8 | 3M | 1.9K | 5.3 h | 7% | Rust | |
| 9 | 2.8M | 875 | 18.1 h | 33% | Counter-Strike | |
| 10 | 2.3M | 10.8K | 2 h | 4% | ROBLOX | |
| 11 | 2.3M | 21.8K | 164.3 h | 97% | Live now · 21.4K watching | |
| 12 | 2.3M | 1.3K | 27.7 h | 100% | ||
| 13 | 2M | 1.2K | 114 h | 52% | Counter-Strike | |
| 14 | 1.9M | 3K | 69.7 h | 31% | скам-шоу | |
| 15 | 1.8M | 13.2K | 18.6 h | 16% | IRL | |
| 16 | 1.8M | 73 | 17.4 h | 11% | Fortnite | |
| 17 | 1.8M | 6.2K | 5.4 h | 6% | Live now · 5.7K watching | |
| 18new | 1.7M | 7.8K | — | — | Gaming | |
| 19new | 1.5M | 20.2K | — | — | Заброшки | |
| 20 | 1.5M | 2.1K | 7.1 h | 11% | Cuphead | |
| 21 | 1.4M | 11.7K | 22.1 h | 14% | Just Chatting | |
| 22 | 1.4M | 9.9K | 100.6 h | 71% | Counter-Strike | |
| 23 | 1.4M | 12K | 12 h | 30% | Live now · 34K watching | |
| 24new | 1.3M | 2.7K | 22 h | 11% | Counter-Strike | |
| 25 | 1.1M | 306 | 2.8 h | 14% | ||
| 26 | 1M | 2.4K | 111.9 h | 62% | Человек-паук | |
| 27 | 987.6K | 2.2K | 114.9 h | 73% | Live now · 4.4K watching | |
| 28 | 981.3K | 354 | 3 h | 10% | AION 2 | |
| 29 | 951.4K | 344 | 50.3 h | 61% | VALORANT | |
| 30 | 896.4K | 2.6K | 18.1 h | 12% | Just Chatting | |
| 31 | 871.6K | 496 | 66 h | 97% | Counter-Strike | |
| 32 | 853.8K | 1.1K | 4.2 h | 4% | Gaming | |
| 33 | 844.2K | 1.1K | 87.5 h | 58% | Counter-Strike | |
| 34 | 836K | 2K | 9.6 h | 20% | ||
| 35▲1 | 820.5K | 5.2K | 41.2 h | 33% | Dota 2 | |
| 36▼1 | 820.4K | 664 | 16.2 h | 12% | Wiedźmin | |
| 37 | 790.9K | 2K | 15.9 h | 23% | Тест шаурмы в Москве | |
| 38▲4 | 773.1K | 3.1K | 86.8 h | 95% | Counter-Strike | |
| 39▼1 | 772.3K | 1.1K | 10.3 h | 18% | Zort | |
| 40▲1 | 766.8K | 4.2K | 35.6 h | 75% | Grand Theft Auto V | |
| 41▼2 | 766.6K | 4.6K | 8.1 h | 6% | Grand Theft Auto V | |
| 42▼2 | 763.9K | 502 | 4.9 h | 4% | AION 2 | |
| 43 | 734.1K | 1.3K | 63.3 h | 100% | Counter-Strike | |
| 44 | 733.9K | 1.6K | 11.2 h | 9% | Just Chatting | |
| 45 | 693.6K | 107 | 55.8 h | 89% | STAR WARS: Galactic Racer | |
| 46 | 682K | 32 | 181.4 h | 100% | Live now · 212 watching | |
| 47 | 680.9K | 422 | 90.6 h | 33% | Dupery: A Game of Solo Deduction | |
| 48 | 679.8K | 60 | 90.1 h | 41% | Delta Force | |
| 49 | 670.9K | 1.7K | 30.3 h | 30% | R.E.P.O. | |
| 50 | 670K | 581 | 17.5 h | 29% | World of Warcraft | |
| 51 | 664.8K | 1.3K | 2.5 h | 5% | Dying Light: The Beast | |
| 52 | 558.3K | 11.8K | 81.7 h | 100% | Counter-Strike | |
| 53 | 552.6K | 654 | 6.2 h | 15% | Rocket League | |
| 54 | 519.8K | 151 | 10.7 h | 36% | Reactions | |
| 55 | 469.6K | 951 | 41.3 h | 61% | Counter-Strike | |
| 56 | 363.7K | 14.1K | 16.3 h | 25% | Counter-Strike | |
| 57 | 357.2K | 1.3K | 39.8 h | 45% | Team Fortress 2 | |
| 58 | 334K | 782 | 95.2 h | 33% | Metin2 | |
| 59 | 225.1K | 304 | 5.1 h | 25% | Counter-Strike | |
| 60 | 184.4K | 472 | 5 h | 7% | Minecraft | |
| 61new | 139.6K | 1.1K | 17 h | 14% | Live now · 1.2K watching | |
| 62new | 16.2K | 116 | 7 h | 9% | Genshin Impact | |
| 63new | 12K | 324 | 3.1 h | 100% | Counter-Strike |
— means we haven't collected enough data for that channel yet, for example viewer sampling for recently added channels.
About this ranking
- Who is the most followed Counter-Strike streamer?
- ESLCS is currently the most followed Counter-Strike streamer we track, with 6.8M followers, ahead of buster with 5.3M. Counts are refreshed daily.
- How many streamers stream Counter-Strike?
- We currently track 64 streamers who streamed Counter-Strike recently or have it on their schedule. Together they streamed about 2.2K hours of Counter-Strike across 375 streams in the last 28 days.
- How is this ranking measured?
- Streamers with a Twitch channel who were active in Counter-Strike over the last 28 days, ranked by their Twitch follower count. The hours and share columns come from a nightly aggregate of finished Counter-Strike broadcasts.
- What does "Game share" mean?
- The share of a streamer's recent broadcasts that were Counter-Strike. 100% means it is currently their only game; a low share marks an occasional visitor to the category.
Related rankings
- Top Just Chatting streamers
- Top IRL streamers
- Top Minecraft streamers
- Top VALORANT streamers
- Top Dota 2 streamers
- Top Grand Theft Auto V streamers
Games with overlapping streamer rosters in the last 28 days.
Live now & schedule for Counter-Strike → · All rankings · All games & categories